cisco sfp module Cisco SFP-10G-SR

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $1-35 / Piece | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Supply Ability:
10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port:
Shenzhen
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Malaysia
Brand Name:
Cisco
Model Number:
SFP-10G-SR
Data Rate:
10Gbps
Wavelength:
850nm
Max Transfer Distance:
300m
Cabling Type:
10GBase-SR
Tpye:
10g copper sfp
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Neutral packing or Cisco original
Delivery Time
2-3 days for 10g copper sfp Cisco SFP-10G-SR
Product Description

10g cisco sfp module Cisco SFP-10G-SR


Features

*   Form Factor: SFP+

*    Device Type: Transceiver module
*    Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
*    Connectivity Technology: Wired
*    Application: 10GBASE-SR
*    Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
*    Wavelength: 850nm
*    Max Distance: 300m
*    Fiber Type: MMF
*    Connector: DuplexLC
*   DDM: With DDM
*   Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C

Applications

*   10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps

*   10GBASE-SW at 9.953Gbps

*   Other optical links

Form
Data Rate
Wavelength
Distance
Media Type
Interface
SFP+
10G
850nm
300m
MMF
LC
Detailed Images
Packing & Delivery

Packing

1,  Antistatic bag
2,  Plastic boxes for packaging(10PCS or 1PCS)
3,  Seperate white or brown Box for each transceiver
4,  Specific packaging as Request, 
Original packaging

Delivery

1,  International Express: DHL, FedEx, UPS, TNT, Aramex and so on.
2,  You also can choose your own shipping forwarder, please notify us in advance.
3,  Shipments are usually dispatched in 2-3 working days after received payment.

Our Company

We is a leading manufacturer and exporter specializing in all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules and network cabling products. Optical transceiver modules include: SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, 3COM, H3C, HP, Alcatel-Lucent, Allied Telesis, Nortel, Juniper, Huawei,etc.

Our Service

Labeling:

1,  Generic Labels, or Original Labels
2,  Specific Labels as Request (according to your requirements, design products label, logo, PN, SN. )
3,  No Labels

Warranty:

1,  Two years warranty

Compatible Brand
Ordering information
Part Number
Product Description
SFP-10G-SR
10GBASE-SR SFP+ MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM
SFP-10G-SR-S
10GBASE-SR SFP+ MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM
SFP-10G-LR
10GBASE-LR SFP+ SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM
SFP-10G-LRM
10GBASE-LRM SFP+ MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM
SFP-10G-ER
10GBASE-ER SFP+ SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM
FAQ

1, Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ?
Answer:  Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable,We do not have MOQ,1 sample is available.


2, Are your transceivers compatible?

Answer:  Yes,our OEM compatible optical module all test for compatibility on a variety of different brands of network equipment such as Cisco, Juniper, HP , Huawei, Alcatel, H3C and more.

3, How does your company do regarding quality control?
Answer:  We have professional testing equipment and QC team. Every unit will be double tested with perfect performance before shipping.

4, What is your warranty time ?
Answer:  We promise 3 years warranty for all products shipped from us.

5, Could I use our own logo, label and package?
Answer:  Yes,we could provide a OEM service and according to your requirements, design products label, logo, PN, SN, package.

6, What is the lead time?
Answer:  For usual products,We keep stock,could ship 1-3 days after PO.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

7, What is your payment terms?
Answer:  T/T, Western union, Paypal or Cash.

8, What is the shipping terms?
Answer:   We usually ship by Aramex, Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.