Cisco XENPAK-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Supply Ability:
10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port:
Shenzhen
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Malaysia
Brand Name:
Cisco
Model Number:
XFP-10G-LR
Application:
10GBASE-LR
Transfer Rate:
10Gbps
Wavelength:
1310nm
Max Distance:
10km
Fiber Type:
SMF
Connector:
DuplexLC
DDM:
Yes
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Original package or international import and export package
Delivery Time
2-3 days for Cisco XFP-10G-LR

Cisco XENPAK-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver

 

Cisco XFP-10G-LR Features

  • Hot Pluggable
  • Low power consumption
  • Compliant with MSA Specifications
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Cost effective solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

Cisco XFP-10G-LR Specifications

  • Form Factor: XFP
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 10GBASE-LR
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Max Distance: 10km
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • DDM: With DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C

OEM and ODM

  • OEM/ODM order is available
  • We can supply XFP-10GB-SR according to your requirements, and design XFP-10GB-SR label and packaging for your company.

Shipment

  • International Express: DHL, FedEx, UPS, TNT and EMS
  • Shipments are usually dispatched in 2-3 working days after received payment 

Guarantee

  • We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 2 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

What we supply

  • We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, 3COM, H3C, HP, Alcatel-Lucent, Allied Telesis, Nortel, Juniper, Huawei,etc.