• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Malaysia
  • Brand Name: Cisco
  • Model Number: X2-10GB-LR
  • Cabling Type: 10GBase-LR
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Wave Length: 1310 nm
  • Max Transfer Distance: 10km

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details Original package or international import and export package
Delivery Time 2-3 days

Cisco 10GBASE X2 Modules X2-10GB-LR 1310nm 10km

 

The Cisco 10GBASE X2 module offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

The Cisco 10GBASE-LR module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).

 

Specification

 

General
Device TypeX2 transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Width3.6 cm
Depth9.1 cm
Height1.3 cm
Weight300 g
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-LR - SC/PC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x X2
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsLaser Class 1, IEC 60825-1
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support2 years warranty
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3C, 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3CXL ¦ Cisco Catalyst 3560E-12D, 3560E-12SD-E, 3560E-12SD-S, 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD, 3560E-48PD-F, 3560E-48TD, 3560E-48TD-SD, 3750E-24PD, 3750E-24TD, 3750E-48PD, 3750E-48PD-F, 3750E-48TD, 4500 Series Supervisor Engine V-10GE, 4948 10 Gigabit Ethernet Switch ¦ Cisco ME 4924-10GE ¦ Cisco Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10GE

 

OEM and ODM

  • OEM/ODM order is available
  • we can supply products according to your requirements, and design products label for your company.

Shipment

  • International Express: DHL, FedEx, UPS, TNT and EMS
  • Shipments are usually dispatched in 2-3 working days after received payment 

Guarantee

  • We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 2 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

What we supply

  • We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, 3COM, H3C, HP, Alcatel-Lucent, Allied Telesis, Nortel, Juniper, Huawei,etc.

Order Informations

 

X2 Transceivers
Part NumberData RateWavelengthMedia TypeReachDescription 
X2-10GB-SR10Gbps850nmMMF300m10GBASE-SR X2 transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength,SC duplex connector
X2-10GB-LR10Gbps1310nmSMF10km10GBASE-LR X2 transceiver module for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength,SC duplex connector
X2-10GB-LRM10Gbps1310nmMMF300m10GBASE-LRM X2 transceiver module for MMF, 1310-nm wavelength, SC duplex connector
X2-10GB-ER10Gbps1550nmSMF40km10GBASE-ER X2 transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength,SC duplex connector
X2-10GB-CX410GbpsN/ACu20m10GBASE-CX4 X2 transceiver module for CX4 cable, copper,InfiniBand 4X connector
X2-10GB-LX410Gbps1310nmMMF300m10GBASE-LX4 X2 transceiver module for MMF, 1310-nm wavelength, SC duplex connector
X2-10GB-ZR10Gbps1550nmSMF80km10GBASE-ZR X2 transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength,SC duplex connector

 

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland)
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $29,000
Learn More