Cisco GLC-LH-SM 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $15-20 / Piece | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Supply Ability:
10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port:
Shenzhen
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Products Status:
Stock
Ports:
≥ 48
Transmission Rate:
10/100/1000Mbps
Function:
POE
Communication Mode:
Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
Certification:
CE RoHS FCC
Switch Capacity:
1Gbps
Brand Name:
cisco
Model Number:
cisco glc-lh-sm
Place of Origin:
Malaysia
Cabling Type:
1000Base-LX/LH
Data Rate:
1.25Gbps
Wavelength:
1310nm
Max Distance:
10km
Warranty:
2 years
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Neutral packing or original
Delivery Time
2-3days for Cisco GLC-LH-SM
Product Description

Cisco GLC-LH-SM 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver


Features

Main Specifications
*  Product Description: Cisco transceiver module

*  Device Type: Transceiver module
*  Form Factor: Plug-in module
*  Interface (Bus) Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
*  Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 1000Base-LH
*  Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
*  Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
*  Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
*  Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
Networking
*  Connectivity Technology Wired
*  Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 1000Base-LH
*  Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
*  Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
*  Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
*  Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
*  Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
*  Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX/1000Base-LH - LC x 2
*  Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC

Applications

*  Gigabit Ethernet

*  Fiber Channel

*  Switch to Switch interface

*  Switched backplane applications

*  Router/Server interface

*  Other optical transmission systems

Specifications

Form
Data Rate
Wavelength
Distance
Media Type
Interface
DDM
SFP
1.25G
1310nm
10km
SMF
LC
No

Platform Support

Cisco GLC-LH-SM is supported on a wide range of Cisco Networks equipment
*  Cisco ME-3400-24TS-A                                       *  Cisco WS-C2960G-8TC-L
*  Cisco WS-C2960CG-8TC-L                                 *  Cisco WS-C3560-24PS
*  Cisco WS-C3560CX-8PC-S                                 *  Cisco WS-C3750-24FS-S
*  Cisco IE-2000-4TS-G-B                                        *  Cisco IE-4000-4GC4GP4G-E
*  Cisco WS-C4500X-40X-ES                                  *  Cisco C6880-X
*  Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5548UP-FA               *  Cisco 1941 HWIC-1GE-SFP
*  Cisco 7300-NSE-150                                           *  Cisco CRS-16-RP-B
*  Cisco ASR 9000 ASR-9001-S                             *  Cisco ME-3400-24TS-D
*  Cisco WS-C2960G-48TC-L                                 *  Cisco WS-C2960C-8TC-S
*  Cisco WS-C3560-48PS                                       *  Cisco WS-C3560CX-8TC-S
*  More>>

Detailed Images
Packing & Delivery

Packing

1,  Antistatic bag
2,  Plastic boxes for packaging(10PCS or 1PCS)
3,  Seperate white or brown Box for each transceiver
4,  Specific packaging as Request, 
Original packaging

Delivery

1,  International Express: DHL, FedEx, UPS, TNT, Aramex and so on.
2,  You also can choose your own shipping forwarder, please notify us in advance.
3,  Shipments are usually dispatched in 2-3 working days after received payment.

Our Service

Labeling:

1,  Generic Labels, or Original Labels
2,  Specific Labels as Request (according to your requirements, design products label, logo, PN, SN. )
3,  No Labels

Warranty:

1,  Two years warranty

Our Company

We is a leading manufacturer and exporter specializing in all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules and network cabling products. Optical transceiver modules include: SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, 3COM, H3C, HP, Alcatel-Lucent, Allied Telesis, Nortel, Juniper, Huawei,etc.

Compatible Brand
FAQ

1, Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ?
Answer:  Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable,We do not have MOQ,1 sample is available.


2, Are your transceivers compatible?

Answer:  Yes,our OEM compatible optical module all test for compatibility on a variety of different brands of network equipment such as Cisco, Juniper, HP , Huawei, Alcatel, H3C and more.

3, How does your company do regarding quality control?
Answer:  We have professional testing equipment and QC team. Every unit will be double tested with perfect performance before shipping.

4, What is your warranty time ?
Answer:  We promise 3 years warranty for all products shipped from us.

5, Could I use our own logo, label and package?
Answer:  Yes,we could provide a OEM service and according to your requirements, design products label, logo, PN, SN, package.

6, What is the lead time?
Answer:  For usual products,We keep stock,could ship 1-3 days after PO.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

7, What is your payment terms?
Answer:  T/T, Western union, Paypal or Cash.

8, What is the shipping terms?
Answer:   We usually ship by Aramex, Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.

Ordering Information
Model Number
Description
GLC-T
1000BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 100m
GLC-SX-MM
1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m MMF LC
GLC-LH-SM
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km SMF LC
GLC-ZX-SM
1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 70km SMF LC
GLC-BX-D
1000BASE-BX-D SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km SMF LC DOM
GLC-BX-U
1000BASE-BX-U SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 10km SMF LC DOM
SFP-GE-S
1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m MMF DOM LC
SFP-GE-L
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km SMF LC DOM
GLC-EX-SMD
1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km SMF LC DOM
SFP-GE-Z
1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 70km SMF LC DOM 
SFP-GE-T
1000BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 100m
GLC-SX-MM-RGD
1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m MMF LC DOM IND
GLC-LX-SM-RGD
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km SMF LC DOM IND
GLC-ZX-SM-RGD
1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 70km SMF LC DOM IND
GLC-GE-100FX
100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km MMF LC
GLC-FE-100FX
100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km MMF LC DOM
GLC-FE-100EX
100BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km SMF LC DOM
GLC-FE-100LX
100BASE-LX10 SFP 1310nm 10km SMF LC DOM
GLC-FE-100BX-D
100BASE-BX-D SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km SMF LC DOM
GLC-FE-100BX-U
100BASE-BX-U SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 10km SMF LC DOM
GLC-FE-100ZX
100BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km SMF LC DOM 
GLC-FE-100FX-RGD
100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km MMF LC DOM IND
GLC-FE-100LX-RGD
100BASE-LX10 SFP 1310nm 10km SMF LC DOM IND