• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: OEM
  • Model Number: mpo-mpo fiber optic patch cord
  • Connector Type: MPO/MPT
  • Fiber Cable Type: OM3 or OM4
  • Polishing Type: PC/ UPC/APC
  • Fiber Cable Jacket Material: PVC or LZSH

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details export package
Delivery Time 2-3 days mpo-mpo fiber optic patch cord
Product Description

mpo-mpo om3 om4 fiber optic patch cord jumper


Features

1,  Low Insertion Loss
2,  High Return Loss
3,  Good Repeatability
4,  Good Exchangeability
5,  High Temperature Stabilit

Applications

1,  Telecommunications or Data communications
2,  Telecommunications, Military industry, Medical,
3,  CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test & Measurement
4,  Systems Integration for Railway, Metro and Access Network
5,  Fiber to the Indoor (FTTX) Test


Specification

                             Parameter
  Unit
SM(9/125)
MM(OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4)
PC
UPC
APC
PC
Insertion Loss
dB
≤0.3
≤0.2
≤0.3
≤0.2
Return Loss
dB
≥45
≥50
≥60
≥35
Exchangeability
dB
≤0.2
Repeatability
dB
≤0.2
Durability
Time
>1000
Operating Temperature
°C
-40~75
Storage Temperature
°C
-45~85


Maximum Bandwidths and Distance of Different Multimode Fibers

          Fiber Type
          Core Diameter
bandwidth
1Gbps Distance
10Gbps Distance
850nm Mhz*km
1300nm Mhz*km
@850nm
@1300nm
@850nm
@1300nm
OM1
62.5 µm
200
500
275m
550m
33m
300m
OM2
50 µm
700
500
750m
550m
150m
300m
OM3
50 µm
1500
500
1000m
550m
300m
300m
OM4
50 µm
3500
500
1000m
550m
550m
550m

Pre-terminated MPO Technology-Polarity

The three polarity methods Type A, Type B and Type C are used to guarantee the right bi-directional allocation.
Please Note: When it is connected with two 40G QSFP+ transceivers, please choose the Type B Cross as polarity; when it is connected with other equipment such as MPO LGX Cassette, you can choose any of the polarities as you need.

Detailed Images
Packing & Delivery

Packing

1,  Antistatic bag, 1pcs/bag
2,  Specific packaging as Request

Delivery

1,  International Express: DHL, FedEx, UPS, TNT, Aramex and so on.
2,  You also can choose your own shipping forwarder, please notify us in advance.
3,  Shipments are usually dispatched in 2-3 working days after received payment.

Our Service

Labeling:

1,  Generic Labels
2,  Specific Labels as Request
3,  No Labels

Warranty:

1,  25 years warranty

Our Company

We is a leading manufacturer and exporter specializing in all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules and network cabling products.

Ordering information

MPO-female/PC/12 - LC/UPC/SM/Ф3 - L/L1-RJ

                            ③    ④   ⑤    ⑥   ⑦   ⑧ ⑨   ⑩

  Connector type:  MPO-female,  MPO-male
  Ferrule End-face:  PC, APC
  Number of fiber cores:  4,  8,  12,  24

④  Connector type:  MPO-female, MPO-male, FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ

 Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC

 Core Type: SM,  MM(OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4)

 Cable Diameter(mm):  Ф0.9, Ф2, Ф3

 Cable Length(M):  L=1,  2,  3......

 Pigtail length(M):  L1=0.5,  0.6,  1.0

 Cable type: RJ: Ribbon Cable,  RB:Bare Ribbon Cable,  RI: Mini Round Cable

FAQ

1. Are you the real factory?
Answer:  we are the real factory with 10 years’ history.

2. Can you supply OEM products under our brand?
Answer:  Yes, sure. We can supply OEM products with OEM package, but it will need MOQ to print your brand.

3. What is your main products?
Answer:  armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

4. Product quality guarantee period?
Answer:  years’ Guarantee for fiber optic cable

5. Do you have certificate for raw material?
Answer:  build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

6. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?
Answer:  is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

7. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?
Answer:  now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.


8, What is the lead time?
Answer:  For usual products,We keep stock,could ship 1-3 days after PO.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

9, What is your payment terms?
Answer:  T/T, Western union, Paypal or Cash.

10, What is the shipping terms?
Answer:   We usually ship by Aramex, Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland)
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $31,000
Learn More