• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: CISCO
  • Model Number: MGBLH1
  • Application: 1000BASE-LH
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1.25Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Max Distance: 40km
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Fiber Type: SMF

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details International import and export package
Delivery Time 2-3 days
Product Description

1.25G 1310nm 40km MGBLH1 Transceiver


Cisco Small Business MGBLH1 Gigabit LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver offers the ability to tap into faster networking speeds using fiber optic cabling. Installing the module is as easy as sliding it into an accompanying port on a compatible Cisco switch.

Features

*  Form Factor: SFP

*  Device Type: Transceiver module
*  Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
*  Connectivity Technology: Wired
*  Application: 1000BASE-LH
*  Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
*  Wavelength: 1310nm
*  Max Distance: 40km
*  Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
*  Connector: Duplex LC
*  DDM: With DDM
*  Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C

Applications

*  Gigabit Ethernet

*  Fiber Channel

*  Switch to Switch interface

*  Switched backplane applications

*  Router/Server interface

*  Other optical transmission systems

Specifications

Form
Data Rate
Wavelength
Distance
Media Type
Interface
DDM
SFP
1.25G
1310nm
40km
SMF
LC
Yes

Platform Support

MGBLH1 is supported on a wide range of Cisco Networks equipment
*  
100 Series Switch - SD2008T
*    200 Series Smart Switch - SF200-48
*    200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-26P
*    SGE2000 24-Port Gigabit Switch
*    100 Series Switch - SR2024T
*    SFE2010 48-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch
*    500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-48P
*    200 Series Smart Switch - SF200-24P
*    500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-24
*    100 Series Switch - SR2024CT
*    Cisco 7604 V01
*    ESW 500 Series - ESW-520-24P-K9
*    300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-10MP
*    500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-52P
*    200 Series Smart Switch - SF200-48P   
*  More>>

Detailed Images

Packing & Delivery

Packing

1,  Antistatic bag
2,  Plastic boxes for packaging(10PCS or 1PCS)
3,  Seperate white or brown Box for each transceiver
4,  Specific packaging as Request, Original packaging

Payment

1,  T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

Delivery

1,  International Express: DHL, FedEx, UPS, TNT, Aramex and so on.
2,  You also can choose your own shipping forwarder, please notify us in advance.
3,  Shipments are usually dispatched in 2-3 working days after received payment.

Our Service

Labeling:

1,  Generic Labels, or Original Labels
2,  Specific Labels as Request (according to your requirements, design products label, logo, PN, SN. )
3,  No Labels

Warranty:

1,  Two years warranty

Our Company

We is a leading manufacturer and exporter specializing in all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules and network cabling products. Optical transceiver modules include: SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, 3COM, H3C, HP, Alcatel-Lucent, Allied Telesis, Nortel, Juniper, Huawei,etc.

Compatible Brand

Our products are compatible with Cisco, 3COM, H3C, HP, Alcatel-Lucent, Allied Telesis, Nortel, Juniper, Huawei,etc.

Ordering Information
Model Number
Description
SFP Transceiver
MGBSX1
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
MGBLX1
Cisco 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)
MGBLH1
Cisco 1000BASE-LH SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC)
FAQ

1, Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ?
Answer:  Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable,We do not have MOQ,1 sample is available.


2, Are your transceivers compatible?

Answer:  Yes,our OEM compatible optical module all test for compatibility on a variety of different brands of network equipment such as Cisco, Juniper, HP , Huawei, Alcatel, H3C and more.

3, How does your company do regarding quality control?
Answer:  We have professional testing equipment and QC team. Every unit will be double tested with perfect performance before shipping.

4, What is your warranty time ?
Answer:  We promise 3 years warranty for all products shipped from us.

5, Could I use our own logo, label and package?
Answer:  Yes,we could provide a OEM service and according to your requirements, design products label, logo, PN, SN, package.

6, What is the lead time?
Answer:  For usual products,We keep stock,could ship 1-3 days after PO.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

7, What is your payment terms?
Answer:  T/T, Western union, Paypal or Cash.

8, What is the shipping terms?
Answer:   We usually ship by Aramex, Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland)
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $31,000
Learn More