Cisco Linksys SFP Transceiver MGBSX1

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $15-20 / Piece | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Supply Ability:
10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port:
shenzhen
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
OEM
Model Number:
MGBSX1
Application:
1000BASE-SX
Data Transfer Rate:
1.25Gbps
Wavelength:
850nm
Max Distance:
550m
Fiber Type:
MMF
Connector:
Duplex LC
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Original package or According to customer requirements
Delivery Time
2-3 days
Product Description

Cisco Linksys SFP Transceiver MGBSX1


Features

*  Device Type: Plug-in module

*   Form Factor: SFP
*   Date Rate: 1.25/1.0625Gbps
*   Wavelength: 850nm
*   Power Budget: 7.5dB
*   Max Reach Distance: 550m
*   Transmit Power: -9~-4dBm
*   Receive Sensitivity: -17dBm
*   Voltage: 3.3V
*   Power Consumption: 1W
*   Connector: Dual LC
*   Fiber Type: MMF
*   Operation Temperature: -10~80 °C
*   DDM: With

Applications

*  Gigabit Ethernet

*  Fiber Channel

*  Switch to Switch interface

*  Switched backplane applications

*  Router/Server interface

*  Other optical transmission systems

Form
Data Rate
Wavelength
Distance
Media Type
Interface
DDM
SFP
1.25G
850nm
550m
MMF
LC duplex
Yes

Platform Support

MGBSX1 is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment:
*   
ME3400 Series Switch

*    500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-48
*    SFE1000P 8-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch
*    SRW208P 8-port 10/100 Ethernet Switch - WebView/PoE
*    300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-28P
*    300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-10P
*    500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SF500-48
*    LGS552P - 52-Port Managed PoE+Switch
*    200 Series Smart Switch - SF200-24
*    ESW 500 Series - ESW-520-8P-K9
*    EtherFast 10/100 Workgroup Switch - EZXS16W
*    SRW208 8-port 10/100 Ethernet Switch - WebView
*    SRW2008MP 8-Port Gigabit Managed Switch
*    500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-48P
*    SGE2000 24-Port Gigabit Switch
*    SG300-28P 28-port Gigabit PoE Managed Switch - SRW2024P-K9-NA
*    SRW2008 8-Port Gigabit Switch
*   More>>

Detailed Images

Packing & Delivery

Packing

1,  Antistatic bag
2,  Plastic boxes for packaging(10PCS or 1PCS)
3,  Seperate white or brown Box for each transceiver
4,  Specific packaging as Request, Original packaging

Payment

1,  T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

Delivery

1,  International Express: DHL, FedEx, UPS, TNT, Aramex and so on.
2,  You also can choose your own shipping forwarder, please notify us in advance.
3,  Shipments are usually dispatched in 2-3 working days after received payment.

Our Company

We is a leading manufacturer and exporter specializing in all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules and network cabling products. Optical transceiver modules include: SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, 3COM, H3C, HP, Alcatel-Lucent, Allied Telesis, Nortel, Juniper, Huawei,etc.

Our Service

Labeling:

1,  Generic Labels, or Original Labels
2,  Specific Labels as Request (according to your requirements, design products label, logo, PN, SN. )
3,  No Labels

Warranty:

1,  Two years warranty

Compatible Brand
Ordering Information
Model Number
Description
SFP Transceiver
MGBSX1
1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
MGBLX1
1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)
MGBLH1
1000BASE-LH SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC)
FAQ

1, Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ?
Answer:  Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable,We do not have MOQ,1 sample is available.


2, Are your transceivers compatible?

Answer:  Yes,our OEM compatible optical module all test for compatibility on a variety of different brands of network equipment such as Cisco, Juniper, HP , Huawei, Alcatel, H3C and more.

3, How does your company do regarding quality control?
Answer:  We have professional testing equipment and QC team. Every unit will be double tested with perfect performance before shipping.

4, What is your warranty time ?
Answer:  We promise 3 years warranty for all products shipped from us.

5, Could I use our own logo, label and package?
Answer:  Yes,we could provide a OEM service and according to your requirements, design products label, logo, PN, SN, package.

6, What is the lead time?
Answer:  For usual products,We keep stock,could ship 1-3 days after PO.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

7, What is your payment terms?
Answer:  T/T, Western union, Paypal or Cash.

8, What is the shipping terms?
Answer:   We usually ship by Aramex, Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like