• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: OEM
  • Model Number: OM4 LC-LC Fiber optic Pigtail
  • Connector Type: LC-LC
  • Fiber Cable Type: OM3 or OM4
  • Polishing Type: PC/UPC/ APC
  • Fiber Cable Jacket Material: PVC or LZSH

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: export package
Delivery Detail: 2-3 days for OM4 LC-LC Fiber optic Pigtail
Product Description

OM4 LC-LC Fiber optic patch cord/Pigtail with PVC/LSZH Jacket


Features

1,  Low Insertion Loss
2,  High Return Loss
3,  Good Repeatability
4,  Good Exchangeability
5,  High Temperature Stabilit

Applications

1,  Telecommunications or Data communications
2,  Telecommunications, Military industry, Medical,
3,  CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test & Measurement
4,  Systems Integration for Railway, Metro and Access Network
5,  Fiber to the Indoor (FTTX) Test


Specification

                             Parameter
  Unit
SM(9/125)
MM(OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4)
PC
UPC
APC
PC
Insertion Loss
dB
≤0.3
≤0.2
≤0.3
≤0.2
Return Loss
dB
≥45
≥50
≥60
≥35
Exchangeability
dB
≤0.2
Repeatability
dB
≤0.2
Durability
Time
>1000
Operating Temperature
°C
-40~75
Storage Temperature
°C
-45~85


Maximum Bandwidths and Distance of Different Multimode Fibers

          Fiber Type
          Core Diameter
bandwidth
1Gbps Distance
10Gbps Distance
850nm Mhz*km
1300nm Mhz*km
@850nm
@1300nm
@850nm
@1300nm
OM1
62.5 µm
200
500
275m
550m
33m
300m
OM2
50 µm
700
500
750m
550m
150m
300m
OM3
50 µm
1500
500
1000m
550m
300m
300m
OM4
50 µm
3500
500
1000m
550m
550m
550m
Detailed Images
Packing & Delivery

Packing

1,  Antistatic bag, 1pcs/bag
2,  Specific packaging as Request

Delivery

1,  International Express: DHL, FedEx, UPS, TNT, Aramex and so on.
2,  You also can choose your own shipping forwarder, please notify us in advance.
3,  Shipments are usually dispatched in 2-3 working days after received payment.

Our Service

Labeling:

1,  Generic Labels
2,  Specific Labels as Request (according to your requirements, design products label, logo, PN, SN. )
3,  No Labels

Warranty:

1,  Two years warranty

Our Company

We is a leading manufacturer and exporter specializing in all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules and network cabling products. Optical transceiver modules include: SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, 3COM, H3C, HP, Alcatel-Lucent, Allied Telesis, Nortel, Juniper, Huawei,etc.

Ordering information

FC/ UPC–LC/ UPC-SM- DX-Φ3.0–3M-PVC

①        ①   ②    ③   ④    ⑤     ⑥   ⑦

  Connector type:  FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO
  Ferrule End-face:  PC, UPC, APC
③  Core Type:  Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4)
④  Cable Quantity: “DX” means Duplex / “SX” means Simplex
  Cable Diameter:  Ф0.9,  Ф2,  Ф3
  Cable Length:  1, 2, 3 meter or customized
  Cable type:  PVC, LSZH

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland)
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $30,000
Learn More