CISCO SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m Transceiver Module

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $20-40 / Piece | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Supply Ability:
2000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port:
shenzhen
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
Cisco
Model Number:
SFP-10G-SR
Data Rate:
10G
Cabling Type:
10GBase-SR
Device Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Wavelength:
850nm
Distance:
300m
Compatible:
Cisco
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Packaging as Request
Delivery Time
Shipped in 2 days after payment
Product Description

CISCO SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m Transceiver Module

The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.


Features
1,  Product Number: SFP-10G-SR
2,  Product Name: Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+
3,  Form Factor: Plug-in module
4,  Device Type: Transceiver module
5,  Product Type: SFP+
6,  Data Rate: 10Gbps
7,  Wavelength: 850nm
8,  Datarange: 300m
9,  Connector Type: LC Duplex 

10,  Cable Type: Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)


Applications
1,  10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps
2,  10GBASE-SW at 9.953Gbps
3,  Other optical links

Specifications

Form Type
Data Rate
Wavelength
Distance
SFP+
10G
850nm
300m
Interface
Cable Type
Optical Components
DOM Support
LC duplex
MMF
VCSEL 850nm
No
TX Power
Receiver Sensitivity
Commercial Temperature
HS Code
-6~1dBm
< -11.1dBm
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
8517706000

Platform Support

Cisco SFP-10G-SR is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco WS-C2960X-24TD-L                                                             Cisco WS-C3850-12S
Cisco ASR A901-6CZ-F-A                                                              Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-TR
Cisco WS-C3560E-12D                                                                  Cisco WS-C3650-24TD
Cisco 4900 ME-4924-10GE                                                           Cisco 6800 C6824-X-LE-40G
Cisco WS-C3560E-48PDF                                                              Cisco 6000 NC6-60X10GE-L-S
Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25E                                           Cisco WS-C4500X-16SFP+
Cisco ASR 9000 ASR-9922-RP-SE                                                Cisco ASR-9000V-DC-A
Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M132XP-12L                                          Cisco WS-C2960XR-24PD-I
Cisco WS-C3850-12XS                                                                   Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064PQ-10GE
Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M8P8FP                                                  Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-8X10GE

More>>

Detailed Images

Packing & Delivery

Packing

1,  Antistatic bag or original
2,  Plastic boxes for packaging(10PCS or 1PCS)
3,  Seperate white or brown Box for each transceiver
4,  Specific packaging as Request

Delivery

1,  International Express: DHL, FedEx, UPS, TNT, Aramex and so on.
2,  You also can choose your own shipping forwarder, please notify us in advance.
3,  Shipments are usually dispatched in 2-3 working days after received payment.

Our Service

Labeling:

1,  Generic Labels or original
2,  Specific Labels as Request (according to your requirements, design products label, logo, PN, SN. )
3,  No Labels

Warranty:

1,  Two years warranty

Our Company

We is a leading manufacturer and exporter specializing in all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules and network cabling products. Optical transceiver modules include: SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, 3COM, H3C, HP, Alcatel-Lucent, Allied Telesis, Nortel, Juniper, Huawei,etc.

FAQ

1, Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ?
Answer:  Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable,We do not have MOQ,1 sample is available.


2, Are your transceivers compatible?

Answer:  Yes,our OEM compatible optical module all test for compatibility on a variety of different brands of network equipment such as Cisco, Juniper, HP , Huawei, Alcatel, H3C and more.

3, How does your company do regarding quality control?
Answer:  We have professional testing equipment and QC team. Every unit will be double tested with perfect performance before shipping.

4, What is your warranty time ?
Answer:  We promise 3 years warranty for all products shipped from us.

5, Could I use our own logo, label and package?
Answer:  Yes,we could provide a OEM service and according to your requirements, design products label, logo, PN, SN, package.

6, What is the lead time?
Answer:  For usual products,We keep stock,could ship 1-3 days after PO.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

7, What is your payment terms?
Answer:  T/T, Western union, Paypal or Cash.

8, What is the shipping terms?
Answer:   We usually ship by Aramex, Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.

Ordering information
Part Number
Product Description
SFP-10G-SR
10GBASE-SR SFP+ MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM
SFP-10G-SR-S
10GBASE-SR SFP+ MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM
SFP-10G-LR
10GBASE-LR SFP+ SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM
SFP-10G-LRM
10GBASE-LRM SFP+ MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM
SFP-10G-ER
10GBASE-ER SFP+ SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM