• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: Silnk
  • Model Number: SFP-10G-SR
  • Data Rate: 10G
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Distance: 300m
  • Compatible: Cisco

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Packaging as Request
Delivery Detail: Shipped in 2 days after payment
Product Description

Cisco 10G 850nm 300m SFP+ transceiver SFP-10G-SR


Features

*   Hot Pluggable

*   850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector

*   Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae

*   Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

*   Maximum link length of 300m on 2000MHz/km MMF

*   Low power consumptionOperating

*  Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver

*  Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

Applications

*   10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps

*   10GBASE-SW at 9.953Gbps

*   Other optical links

Form
Data Rate
Wavelength
Distance
Media Type
Interface
SFP+
10G
850nm
300m
MMF
LC
Detailed Images
Packing & Delivery

Packing

1,  Antistatic bag
2,  Plastic boxes for packaging(10PCS or 1PCS)
3,  Seperate white or brown Box for each transceiver
4,  Specific packaging as Request

Delivery

1,  International Express: DHL, FedEx, UPS, TNT, Aramex and so on.
2,  You also can choose your own shipping forwarder, please notify us in advance.
3,  Shipments are usually dispatched in 2-3 working days after received payment.

Our Service

Labeling:

1,  Generic Labels
2,  Specific Labels as Request (according to your requirements, design products label, logo, PN, SN. )
3,  No Labels

Warranty:

1,  Two years warranty

Our Company

We is a leading manufacturer and exporter specializing in all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules and network cabling products. Optical transceiver modules include: SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, 3COM, H3C, HP, Alcatel-Lucent, Allied Telesis, Nortel, Juniper, Huawei,etc.

Compatible Brand
Ordering information
Part Number
Product Description
SFP-10G-SR
10GBASE-SR SFP+ MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM
SFP-10G-SR-S
10GBASE-SR SFP+ MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM
SFP-10G-LR
10GBASE-LR SFP+ SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM
SFP-10G-LRM
10GBASE-LRM SFP+ MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM
SFP-10G-ER
10GBASE-ER SFP+ SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM
FAQ

1. Are your transceivers compatible?
Answer: Yes,our OEM compatible optical module all test for compatibility on a variety of different brands of network equipment such as Cisco, Juniper, HP , Huawei, Alcatel, H3C and more.

2. What will you do if I found it has any quality problem?
Answer: Warranty: 2 years

3. How does your company do regarding quality control?
Answer: We have professional testing equipment and QC team. Every unit will be double tested with perfect performance before shipping.

4. What are the trade terms?
Answer: Lead Time: in 2-3 working days after received payment
                Payment term: Western union, T/T

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland)
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $30,000
Learn More