SFP 1.25g 1310nm 10km SFP-1GE-LX

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $15-20 / Piece | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Supply Ability:
10000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Port:
shenzhen
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Products Status:
Stock
Brand Name:
Juniper
Model Number:
SFP-1GE-LX
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Datarate:
1.25G
Wavelength:
1310nm
Distance:
10km
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Packaging as Request
Delivery Time
Shipped in 2 days after payment
Product Description

SFP 1.25g 1310nm 10km SFP-1GE-LX


Features

*   Form Factor: SFP

*    Device Type: Transceiver module
*    Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
*    Connectivity Technology: Wired
*    Application: 1000BASE-LX
*    Data Transfer Rate: 1.25Gbps
*    Wavelength: 1310nm
*    Max Distance: 10km
*    Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
*    Connector: Duplex LC
*    DDM: Without DDM
*    Operating Temperature: 
     Standard: 0°C ~ +70°C
     Extended : -20 to +85°C
     Industrial: -40°C ~ +85°C

Applications

*  Gigabit Ethernet

*  Fiber Channel

*  Switch to Switch interface

*  Switched backplane applications

*  Router/Server interface

* Other optical transmission systems

Specifications

Form Type
Data Rate
Wavelength
Distance
SFP
1000Mbps
1310nm
10km
Interface
Cable Type
Optical Components
DOM Support
LC duplex
MMF/SMF
FP 1310nm
Yes
TX Power
Receiver Sensitivity
Commercial Temperature
HS Code
-9 ~ -3dBm
< -21dBm
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
8517706000

Platform Support

Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX is supported on a wide range of Juniper Networks equipment.

*  EX2200
*  EX4500
*  EX6200
*  EX3300
*  EX4200
*  EX4300

* More>>

Detailed Images

Packing & Delivery

Packing

1,  Antistatic bag
2,  Plastic boxes for packaging(10PCS or 1PCS)
3,  Seperate white or brown Box for each transceiver
4,  Specific packaging as Request, Original packaging

Payment

1,  T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

Delivery

1,  International Express: DHL, FedEx, UPS, TNT, Aramex and so on.
2,  You also can choose your own shipping forwarder, please notify us in advance.
3,  Shipments are usually dispatched in 2-3 working days after received payment.

Our Service

Labeling:

1,  Generic Labels, or Original Labels
2,  Specific Labels as Request (according to your requirements, design products label, logo, PN, SN. )
3,  No Labels

Warranty:

1,  Two years warranty

Our Company

We is a leading manufacturer and exporter specializing in all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules and network cabling products. Optical transceiver modules include: SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, 3COM, H3C, HP, Alcatel-Lucent, Allied Telesis, Nortel, Juniper, Huawei,etc.

Compatible Brand
FAQ

1, Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ?
Answer:  Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable,We do not have MOQ,1 sample is available.


2, Are your transceivers compatible?

Answer:  Yes,our OEM compatible optical module all test for compatibility on a variety of different brands of network equipment such as Cisco, Juniper, HP , Huawei, Alcatel, H3C and more.

3, How does your company do regarding quality control?
Answer:  We have professional testing equipment and QC team. Every unit will be double tested with perfect performance before shipping.

4, What is your warranty time ?
Answer:  We promise 3 years warranty for all products shipped from us.

5, Could I use our own logo, label and package?
Answer:  Yes,we could provide a OEM service and according to your requirements, design products label, logo, PN, SN, package.

6, What is the lead time?
Answer:  For usual products,We keep stock,could ship 1-3 days after PO.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

7, What is your payment terms?
Answer:  T/T, Western union, Paypal or Cash.

8, What is the shipping terms?
Answer:   We usually ship by Aramex, Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.

Ordering information
Part Number
Product Description
SFP Transceiver
EX-SFP-1GE-SX
Juniper SFP 1000Base-SX (Dual LC/550m/850nm/Multi-Mode)
EX-SFP-1GE-LX
Juniper SFP 1000Base-LX (Dual LC/10Km/1310nm/Single-Mode)
EX-SFP-1GE-LH
Juniper SFP 1000Base-XD (Dual LC/40Km/1310nm/Single-Mode)
EX-SFP-1GE-T
Juniper SFP 1000Base-T (RJ45/100m/ Category 5)
SFP+ Transceiver
EX-SFP-10GE-SR
Juniper 10GBASE-SR SFP+ MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM
EX-SFP-10GE-LR
Juniper 10GBASE-LR SFP+ SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM
EX-SFP-10GE-LRM
Juniper 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM
EX-SFP-10GE-ER
Juniper 10GBASE-ER SFP+ SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM