• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: Silnk
  • Model Number: SFP-1GE-LX
  • Datarate: 1.25G
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Distance: 10km

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details Packaging as Request
Delivery Time Shipped in 2 days after payment
Product Description

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM


Features

*   Form Factor: SFP

*    Device Type: Transceiver module
*    Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
*    Connectivity Technology: Wired
*    Application: 1000BASE-LX
*    Data Transfer Rate: 1.25Gbps
*    Wavelength: 1310nm
*    Max Distance: 10km
*    Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
*    Connector: Duplex LC
*    DDM: Without DDM
*    Operating Temperature: 
     Standard: 0°C ~ +70°C
     Extended : -20 to +85°C
     Industrial: -40°C ~ +85°C

Applications

*  Gigabit Ethernet

*  Fiber Channel

*  Switch to Switch interface

*  Switched backplane applications

*  Router/Server interface

* Other optical transmission systems

Specifications

Form Type
Data Rate
Wavelength
Distance
SFP
1000Mbps
1310nm
10km
Interface
Cable Type
Optical Components
DOM Support
LC duplex
MMF/SMF
FP 1310nm
No
TX Power
Receiver Sensitivity
Commercial Temperature
HS Code
-9 ~ -3dBm
< -21dBm
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
8517706000

Platform Support

Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX is supported on a wide range of Juniper Networks equipment.

*  EX2200
*  EX4500
*  EX6200
*  EX3300
*  EX4200
*  EX4300

* More>>

Detailed Images

Packing & Delivery

Packing

1,  Antistatic bag
2,  Plastic boxes for packaging(10PCS or 1PCS)
3,  Seperate white or brown Box for each transceiver
4,  Specific packaging as Request, Original packaging

Payment

1,  T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

Delivery

1,  International Express: DHL, FedEx, UPS, TNT, Aramex and so on.
2,  You also can choose your own shipping forwarder, please notify us in advance.
3,  Shipments are usually dispatched in 2-3 working days after received payment.

Our Service

Labeling:

1,  Generic Labels, or Original Labels
2,  Specific Labels as Request (according to your requirements, design products label, logo, PN, SN. )
3,  No Labels

Warranty:

1,  Two years warranty

Our Company

We is a leading manufacturer and exporter specializing in all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules and network cabling products. Optical transceiver modules include: SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, 3COM, H3C, HP, Alcatel-Lucent, Allied Telesis, Nortel, Juniper, Huawei,etc.

Compatible Brand
Ordering information
Part Number
Product Description
SFP Transceiver
EX-SFP-1GE-SX
Juniper SFP 1000Base-SX (Dual LC/550m/850nm/Multi-Mode)
EX-SFP-1GE-LX
Juniper SFP 1000Base-LX (Dual LC/10Km/1310nm/Single-Mode)
EX-SFP-1GE-LH
Juniper SFP 1000Base-XD (Dual LC/40Km/1310nm/Single-Mode)
EX-SFP-1GE-T
Juniper SFP 1000Base-T (RJ45/100m/ Category 5)
SFP+ Transceiver
EX-SFP-10GE-SR
Juniper 10GBASE-SR SFP+ MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM
EX-SFP-10GE-LR
Juniper 10GBASE-LR SFP+ SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM
EX-SFP-10GE-LRM
Juniper 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM
EX-SFP-10GE-ER
Juniper 10GBASE-ER SFP+ SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM
FAQ

1, Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ?
Answer:  Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable,We do not have MOQ,1 sample is available.


2, Are your transceivers compatible?

Answer:  Yes,our OEM compatible optical module all test for compatibility on a variety of different brands of network equipment such as Cisco, Juniper, HP , Huawei, Alcatel, H3C and more.

3, How does your company do regarding quality control?
Answer:  We have professional testing equipment and QC team. Every unit will be double tested with perfect performance before shipping.

4, What is your warranty time ?
Answer:  We promise 3 years warranty for all products shipped from us.

5, Could I use our own logo, label and package?
Answer:  Yes,we could provide a OEM service and according to your requirements, design products label, logo, PN, SN, package.

6, What is the lead time?
Answer:  For usual products,We keep stock,could ship 1-3 days after PO.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

7, What is your payment terms?
Answer:  T/T, Western union, Paypal or Cash.

8, What is the shipping terms?
Answer:   We usually ship by Aramex, Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland)
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $29,000
Learn More