• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: Juniper
  • Model Number: EX-SFP-1GE-SX
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface Type: Plug-in module
  • Application: 1000Base-SX SFP
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1.25Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Max Distance: 550m
  • Fiber Type: MMF

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details Juniper original packaging or neutral packing
Delivery Time 1-2day
Product Description

Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DDM Transceive


Features

*  Device Type: Plug-in module

*   Form Factor: SFP
*   Date Rate: 1.25/1.0625Gbps
*   Wavelength: 850nm
*   Power Budget: 7.5dB
*   Max Reach Distance: 550m
*   Transmit Power: -9~-4dBm
*   Receive Sensitivity: -17dBm
*   Voltage: 3.3V
*   Power Consumption: 1W
*   Connector: Dual LC
*   Fiber Type: MMF
*   Operation Temperature: -10~80 °C
*   DDM: With

Applications

*  Gigabit Ethernet

*  Fiber Channel

*  Switch to Switch interface

*  Switched backplane applications

*  Router/Server interface

*  Other optical transmission systems

Form
Data Rate
Wavelength
Distance
Media Type
Interface
DDM
SFP
1.25G
850nm
550m
MMF
LC duplex
Yes

Platform Support

Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX is supported on a wide range of Juniper Networks equipment.
*   
EX2200
*    EX4300
*    EX4200
*    EX9200
*    EX6200
*    EX4500
*    EX3300
*   More>>

Detailed Images

Packing & Delivery

Packing

1,  Antistatic bag
2,  Plastic boxes for packaging(10PCS or 1PCS)
3,  Seperate white or brown Box for each transceiver
4,  Specific packaging as Request, Original packaging

Payment

1,  T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

Delivery

1,  International Express: DHL, FedEx, UPS, TNT, Aramex and so on.
2,  You also can choose your own shipping forwarder, please notify us in advance.
3,  Shipments are usually dispatched in 2-3 working days after received payment.

Our Service

Labeling:

1,  Generic Labels, or Original Labels
2,  Specific Labels as Request (according to your requirements, design products label, logo, PN, SN. )
3,  No Labels

Warranty:

1,  Two years warranty

Compatible Brand
Ordering Information
Model Number
Description
SFP Transceiver
EX-SFP-1GE-T
1000BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 100m
EX-SFP-1GE-SX
1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m MMF LC
EX-SFP-1GE-LX
1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km SMF LC
EX-SFP-1GE-LH
1000BASE-LH SFP 1310nm 40km SMF LC
SFP+ Transceiver
EX-SFP-10GE-SR
10GBASE-SR SFP+ MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM
EX-SFP-10GE-LR
10GBASE-LR SFP+ SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM
FAQ

1, Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ?
Answer:  Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable,We do not have MOQ,1 sample is available.


2, Are your transceivers compatible?

Answer:  Yes,our OEM compatible optical module all test for compatibility on a variety of different brands of network equipment such as Cisco, Juniper, HP , Huawei, Alcatel, H3C and more.

3, How does your company do regarding quality control?
Answer:  We have professional testing equipment and QC team. Every unit will be double tested with perfect performance before shipping.

4, What is your warranty time ?
Answer:  We promise 3 years warranty for all products shipped from us.

5, Could I use our own logo, label and package?
Answer:  Yes,we could provide a OEM service and according to your requirements, design products label, logo, PN, SN, package.

6, What is the lead time?
Answer:  For usual products,We keep stock,could ship 1-3 days after PO.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

7, What is your payment terms?
Answer:  T/T, Western union, Paypal or Cash.

8, What is the shipping terms?
Answer:   We usually ship by Aramex, Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland)
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $29,000
Learn More