Fiber Optic Jumper SC-SC Duplex Multimode

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $1-5 / Piece | 100 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Supply Ability:
1000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Day
Port:
Shenhen
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
OEM
Model Number:
SC-SC Duplex Multimode
Connector Type:
SC-SC
Fiber Cable Type:
Multimode
Polishing Type:
PC/ APC/ UPC
Fiber Cable Diameter:
3.0mm
Patch Cord Type:
Duplex
Fiber Cable Jacket Material:
PVC
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
export package
Delivery Time
5-7 days after confirmation

Fiber Optic Jumper SC-SC Duplex Multimode

 

Product Description

Feature

  1. Lower Insertion Loss
  2. High Return Loss
  3. Excellent Repeatability ,exchangeability, wearability and stability
  4. Environmentally Stable

Applications

  • Telecommunications or Data communications
  • Telecommunications, Military industry, Medical,
  • CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test & Measurement
  • Systems Integration for Railway, Metro and Access Network
  • Fiber to the Indoor (FTTX) Test

 

ParameterUnitLC/SC/ST/FC
SM(9/125)MM(50/125 or 62.5/125)
PCUPCAPCPC/UPC
Insertion LossdB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2
Return LossdB≥45≥50≥60≥35
ExchangeabilitydB≤0.2
RepeatabilitydB≤0.2
DurabilityTime>1000
Operating Temperature°C-40~75
Storage Temperature°C-45~85

 

Ordering information

 

SC/ UPC–SC/ UPC-MM- SX-Φ3.0–3M- PVC

 1     2   –  1     2      3      4     5      6     7

 

1 Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
2 Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
3 Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
4 Cable Quantity: “DX” means Duplex / “SX” means Simplex
5 Cable Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm
6 Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
7 Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

Packing

  • One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)

Shipping

  • Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx, Aramex etc.)
  • Airport to Airport: by air
  • Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

 

Our Services

OEM

  • Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
  • Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.
  • All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.

 

Detailed Images