• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: OEM
  • Model Number: SC-ST Singlemode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord
  • Connector Type: SC,LC,FC,ST, etc
  • Fiber Cable Type: Singlemode/ Multimode
  • Polishing Type: PC/ APC/ UPC
  • Fiber Cable Diameter: 3.0mm
  • Patch Cord Type: Simplex/ Duplex
  • Fiber Cable Jacket Material: PVC/ LSZH

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details export package
Delivery Time 5-7 days after confirmation

SC-ST singlemode duplex fiber optic patch cord

 

Product Description

Feature

  1. Lower Insertion Loss
  2. High Return Loss
  3. Excellent Repeatability ,exchangeability, wearability and stability
  4. Environmentally Stable

Applications

  1. Telecommunications or Data communications
  2. Telecommunications, Military industry, Medical,
  3. CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test & Measurement
  4. Systems Integration for Railway, Metro and Access Network
  5. Fiber to the Indoor (FTTX) Test

Availabilities

  1. Full specifications, FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, DIN, D4, SMA, etc.
  2. Simplex and Duplex assemblies available 
  3. Singlemode and multimode available 
  4. PC, UPC and APC polishing available 
  5. PVC and LSZH outer sheath. 
  6. 0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm cable size. 
  7. Hybrid patch cords are available upon request 
  8. Fan-out available (Ribbon type / bundle type) 
  9. Pigtail available 
  10. Loopback available 
  11. Customized length

 

Specifications

 

ItemSMMM
Fiber diameter9/125um50/125um62.5/125um
Cable OD0.9 & 1.6 & 2.0 & 3.0mm
Endface TypePCUPCPCAPC
Typical insertion loss<0.2dB<0.2dB<0.1dB<0.1dB
Return Loss>50dB>60dB/
Insert-pull test<0.2dB<0.3dB<0.15dB
Interchangeability<0.1dB<0.15dB<0.1dB
Anti-tensile force>70N
Temperature range-40°C~+85°C

 

Ordering information

 

SC/ UPC–ST/ UPC-SM- DX-Φ3.0–3M- PVC

 1       2   –  1       2       3      4      5         6      7

 

1 Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
2 Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
3 Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
4 Cable Quantity: “DX” means Duplex / “SX” means Simplex
5 Cable Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm
6 Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
7 Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

Packing

  • One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)

Shipping

  • Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx, Aramex etc.)
  • Airport to Airport: by air
  • Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

 

Our Services

OEM

  • Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
  • Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.
  • All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.

 

Detailed Images

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland)
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $29,000
Learn More