Compatible Juniper sfp+ Transceiver EX-SFP-10GE-SR

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Supply Ability:
10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port:
Shenzhen
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Malaysia
Brand Name:
Juniper
Model Number:
EX-SFP-10GE-SR
Cabling Type:
10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Wavelength:
850nm
Distance:
300m
type:
SFP
Enclosure Type:
Plug-in module
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
neutral packing or Cisco original
Delivery Time
2-3 days for EX-SFP-10GE-SR

Compatible Juniper sfp+ Transceiver EX-SFP-10GE-SR

 

 

Product Description

 

GENERAL
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
NETWORKING
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
EXPANSION / CONNECTIVITY
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x SFP+
ENVIRONMENTAL PARAMETERS
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Max Operating Temperature45 °C
Humidity Range Operating10 - 85%
COMPATIBILITY INFORMATION
Designed ForJuniper EX 3200
Juniper EX 4200

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

Packaging:

  • Original packaging or neutral packing

Shipment:

  • International Express: DHL, FedEx, UPS, TNT and Aramex
  • Shipments are usually dispatched in 2-3 working days after received payment

 

Our Services

OEM and ODM: 

  • OEM/ODM order is available
  • we can supply products according to your requirements, and design products label, logo, PN, SN for your company.

Warranty:

  • Two years warranty

 

FAQ

1, Are your transceivers compatible?

Answer: Yes,our OEM compatible optical module all test for compatibility on a variety of different brands of network equipment such as Cisco, Juniper, HP , Alcatel and more.

2. What will you do if I found it has any quality problem?
Answer: Warranty: 2 years

3. How does your company do regarding quality control?
Answer: We have professional testing equipment and QC team. Every unit will be double tested with perfect performance before shipping.

4. What are the trade terms?
Answer: Lead Time: in 2-3 working days after received payment
              Payment term: Western union, T/T

 

Detailed Images