• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Malaysia
  • Brand Name: Cisco
  • Model Number: GLC-LH-SM
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Max Distance: 10km
  • Warranty: 2 years
  • Type: SFP 1.25G 1310nm 10km

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Neutral packing or original
Delivery Detail: 2-3days for SFP 1.25G 1310nm 10km

GLC-LH-SM SFP 1.25G 1310nm 10km

 

Product Description

 

Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Designed ForCisco 3825, 3825 V3PN, 3845, 3845 V3PN, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; ASA 5545, 5555; Catalyst 2950, 2950ST, 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 2970G, 3560, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2, 3560X, 3750, 3750G, 4500, 4948; Catalyst Express 500, 500G; CSS 11503, 11506; ME 2400, 3400, 4924, 6524; Supervisor Engine 720, II-Plus-TS

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

Packaging:

  • Cisco original packaging or neutral packing

Shipment:

  • International Express: DHL, FedEx, UPS, TNT and Aramex
  • Shipments are usually dispatched in 2-3 working days after received payment

 

Our Services

OEM and ODM: 

  • OEM/ODM order is available
  • we can supply products according to your requirements, and design products label, logo, PN, SN for your company.

Warranty:

  • Two years warranty

  

Ordering information

 

Model NumberDescription
GLC-T1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire, RJ-45 connector
GLC-SX-MM1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF,850-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector
GLC-LH-SM1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector
GLC-ZX-SM1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module for SMF,1550-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector
GLC-BX-D1000BASE-BX10 SFP module for single-strand SMF,1490-nm TX/1310-nm RX wavelength, single LC/PC connector
GLC-BX-U1000BASE-BX10 SFP module for single-strand SMF,1310-nm TX/1490-nm RX wavelength, single LC/PC connector
SFP-GE-S1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF,850-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector
SFP-GE-L1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector
GLC-EX-SMD1000BASE-EX SFP transceiver module for SMF,1310-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector
SFP-GE-Z1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module for SMF,1550-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector
SFP-GE-T1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, RJ-45 connector
GLC-SX-MM-RGD1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF,850-nm wavelength, industrial Ethernet, dual LC/PC connector
GLC-LX-SM-RGD1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, industrial Ethernet,dual LC/PC connector
GLC-ZX-SM-RGD1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module for SMF,1550-nm wavelength, industrial Ethernet, dual LC/PC connector

 

 

Detailed Images

 

 

Company Information

 We is a leading manufacturer and exporter specializing in all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules and network cabling products. Optical transceiver modules include: SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, 3COM, H3C, HP, Alcatel-Lucent, Allied Telesis, Nortel, Juniper, Huawei,etc.

FAQ

 1, Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ?

Answer:  Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable,We do not have MOQ,1 sample is available.

 

2, Are your transceivers compatible?

Answer:  Yes,our OEM compatible optical module all test for compatibility on a variety of different brands of network equipment such as Cisco, Juniper, HP , Huawei, Alcatel, H3C and more.

3, How does your company do regarding quality control?
Answer:  We have professional testing equipment and QC team. Every unit will be double tested with perfect performance before shipping.

4, What is your warranty time ?
Answer:  We promise 3 years warranty for all products shipped from us.

5, Could I use our own logo, label and package? 
Answer:  Yes,we could provide a OEM service and according to your requirements, design products label, logo, PN, SN, package.

6, What is the lead time?
Answer:  For usual products,We keep stock,could ship 1-3 days after PO.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

7, What is your payment terms?
Answer:  T/T, Western union, Paypal or Cash.

8, What is the shipping terms?
Answer:   We usually ship by Aramex, Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland)
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $30,000
Learn More