GLC-LH-SM 1.25G 1310nm 10km SFP Transceiver

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $15-20 / Piece | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Supply Ability:
10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port:
Shenzhen
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Malaysia
Brand Name:
Cisco
Model Number:
GLC-LH-SM
Data Rate:
1.25Gbps
Wavelength:
1310nm
Max Distance:
10km
Warranty:
2 years
Type:
SFP 1.25G 1310nm 10km
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Neutral packing or original
Delivery Time
2-3days for GLC-LH-SM

GLC-LH-SM 1.25G 1310nm 10km SFP Transceiver

 

Product Description

 

Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Designed ForCisco 3825, 3825 V3PN, 3845, 3845 V3PN, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; ASA 5545, 5555; Catalyst 2950, 2950ST, 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 2970G, 3560, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2, 3560X, 3750, 3750G, 4500, 4948; Catalyst Express 500, 500G; CSS 11503, 11506; ME 2400, 3400, 4924, 6524; Supervisor Engine 720, II-Plus-TS

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

Packaging:

  • Cisco original packaging or neutral packing

Shipment:

  • International Express: DHL, FedEx, UPS, TNT and Aramex
  • Shipments are usually dispatched in 2-3 working days after received payment

 

Our Services

OEM and ODM: 

  • OEM/ODM order is available
  • we can supply products according to your requirements, and design products label, logo, PN, SN for your company.

Warranty:

  • Two years warranty

  

Ordering information

 

Model NumberDescription
GLC-T1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire, RJ-45 connector
GLC-SX-MM1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF,850-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector
GLC-LH-SM1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector
GLC-ZX-SM1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module for SMF,1550-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector
GLC-BX-D1000BASE-BX10 SFP module for single-strand SMF,1490-nm TX/1310-nm RX wavelength, single LC/PC connector
GLC-BX-U1000BASE-BX10 SFP module for single-strand SMF,1310-nm TX/1490-nm RX wavelength, single LC/PC connector
SFP-GE-S1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF,850-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector
SFP-GE-L1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector
GLC-EX-SMD1000BASE-EX SFP transceiver module for SMF,1310-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector
SFP-GE-Z1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module for SMF,1550-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector
SFP-GE-T1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, RJ-45 connector
GLC-SX-MM-RGD1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF,850-nm wavelength, industrial Ethernet, dual LC/PC connector
GLC-LX-SM-RGD1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, industrial Ethernet,dual LC/PC connector
GLC-ZX-SM-RGD1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module for SMF,1550-nm wavelength, industrial Ethernet, dual LC/PC connector

 

 

Detailed Images

 

 

Company Information

 We is a leading manufacturer and exporter specializing in all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules and network cabling products. Optical transceiver modules include: SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, 3COM, H3C, HP, Alcatel-Lucent, Allied Telesis, Nortel, Juniper, Huawei,etc.

FAQ

 1, Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ?

Answer:  Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable,We do not have MOQ,1 sample is available.

 

2, Are your transceivers compatible?

Answer:  Yes,our OEM compatible optical module all test for compatibility on a variety of different brands of network equipment such as Cisco, Juniper, HP , Huawei, Alcatel, H3C and more.

3, How does your company do regarding quality control?
Answer:  We have professional testing equipment and QC team. Every unit will be double tested with perfect performance before shipping.

4, What is your warranty time ?
Answer:  We promise 3 years warranty for all products shipped from us.

5, Could I use our own logo, label and package? 
Answer:  Yes,we could provide a OEM service and according to your requirements, design products label, logo, PN, SN, package.

6, What is the lead time?
Answer:  For usual products,We keep stock,could ship 1-3 days after PO.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

7, What is your payment terms?
Answer:  T/T, Western union, Paypal or Cash.

8, What is the shipping terms?
Answer:   We usually ship by Aramex, Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.