Cisco SFP-10G-LR

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $20-50 / Piece | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Supply Ability:
10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port:
Shenzhen
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Malaysia
Brand Name:
Cisco
Model Number:
Cisco SFP-10G-LR
Data Rate:
10Gbps
Wavelength:
1310nm
Max Transfer Distance:
10km
Cabling Type:
10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Enclosure Type:
Plug-in module
Type:
10g sfp modules
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Cisco SFP-10G-LR: Neutral packing or Cisco original
Delivery Time
Shipped in 2 days after payment
Product Description

Cisco SFP-10G-LR Cisco 10G SFP+ Modules


Features

*   Form Factor: SFP+

*    Device Type: Transceiver module

*    Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
*    Connectivity Technology: Wired
*    Application: 10GBASE-LR
*    Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
*    Wavelength: 1310nm
*    Max Distance: 10km
*    Fiber Type: SMF
*    Connector: DuplexLC
*    DDM: With DDM
*    Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C

Applications

*   10GBASE-LR 10G Ethernet

*   Legacy FDDI multimode links

Form
Data Rate
Wavelength
Distance
Media Type
Interface
DDM
SFP+
10G
1310nm
10km
SMF
LC
Yes

Platform Support

SFP-10G-LR is supported on a wide range of Juniper equipment:

*  Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-8X10GE                                *  Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C92160YC-X

*  Cisco ME-3600X-24FS-M                                                 *  Cisco WS-C3560E-48PDF
*  Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-RSP440-SE                                   *  Cisco WS-C3750E-24PD
*  Cisco 6000 NC6-60X10GE-M-S                                      *  Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-E
*  Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-2348UPQ                                  *  Cisco 4500 WS-X4712-SFP+E
*  Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16UP                                      *  Cisco 6500 WS-X6716-10G-3C
*  Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F132XP-15                               *  Cisco C6800-32P10G(-XL)
*  Cisco WS-C2960X-48FPD-L                                             *  Cisco WS-C3650-48TQ
*  Cisco 6000 NCS-6008                                                      *  Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-E
*  Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3548P-10G                            *  Cisco 6000 NC6-60X10GE-L-S
*  Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-S                                              *  Cisco Nexus 4000 N4K-4001I-XPX
*  Cisco WS-C4500X-24X-ES                                               *  Cisco N10-E0600
*  Cisco 6500 VS-S2T-10G                                                   *  Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PX
*  Cisco ME-3800X-24FS-M                                                 *  Cisco WS-C2960X-48LPD-L
*  Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T16GE-SE                                   *  Cisco WS-C3650-24PD

*   More>>

Detailed Images
Packing & Delivery

Packing

1,  Antistatic bag
2,  Plastic boxes for packaging(10PCS or 1PCS)
3,  Seperate white or brown Box for each transceiver
4,  Specific packaging as Request, 
Original packaging

Delivery

1,  International Express: DHL, FedEx, UPS, TNT, Aramex and so on.
2,  You also can choose your own shipping forwarder, please notify us in advance.
3,  Shipments are usually dispatched in 2-3 working days after received payment.

Our Service

Labeling:

1,  Generic Labels, or Original Labels
2,  Specific Labels as Request (according to your requirements, design products label, logo, PN, SN. )
3,  No Labels

Warranty:

1,  Two years warranty

Our Company

We is a leading manufacturer and exporter specializing in all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules and network cabling products. Optical transceiver modules include: SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, 3COM, H3C, HP, Alcatel-Lucent, Allied Telesis, Nortel, Juniper, Huawei,etc.

Compatible Brand
Ordering information
Part Number
Product Description
SFP-10G-SR
10GBASE-SR SFP+ MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM
SFP-10G-SR-S
10GBASE-SR SFP+ MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM
SFP-10G-LR
10GBASE-LR SFP+ SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM
SFP-10G-LRM
10GBASE-LRM SFP+ MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM
SFP-10G-ER
10GBASE-ER SFP+ SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM
FAQ

1, Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ?
Answer:  Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable,We do not have MOQ,1 sample is available.


2, Are your transceivers compatible?

Answer:  Yes,our OEM compatible optical module all test for compatibility on a variety of different brands of network equipment such as Cisco, Juniper, HP , Huawei, Alcatel, H3C and more.

3, How does your company do regarding quality control?
Answer:  We have professional testing equipment and QC team. Every unit will be double tested with perfect performance before shipping.

4, What is your warranty time ?
Answer:  We promise 3 years warranty for all products shipped from us.

5, Could I use our own logo, label and package?
Answer:  Yes,we could provide a OEM service and according to your requirements, design products label, logo, PN, SN, package.

6, What is the lead time?
Answer:  For usual products,We keep stock,could ship 1-3 days after PO.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

7, What is your payment terms?
Answer:  T/T, Western union, Paypal or Cash.

8, What is the shipping terms?
Answer:   We usually ship by Aramex, Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.