Cisco SFP 10G LR 10km 1310nm

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Supply Ability:
10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port:
Shenzhen
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Malaysia
Brand Name:
Cisco
Model Number:
Cisco SFP-10G-LR
Application:
10GBASE-LR
Data Transfer Rate:
10Gbps
Wavelength:
1310nm
Max Distance:
10km
Fiber Type:
SMF
DDM:
With DDM
Type:
10g sfp
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Original package or international import and export package
Delivery Time
2-3 days for Cisco SFP 10G LR

Cisco SFP 10G LR 10km 1310nm

 

 
Product Description
  • 1) 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
  • 2) 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • 3) Duplex LC connector
  • 4) Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • 5) Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 specifications for 10 Gigabit “SFP+”
  • 6) 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472
  • 7) Single 3.3V power supply
  • 8) Operating temperature range; -5°C to 70°C
  • 9) 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet

 

SFP+ Transceivers

Part NumberWavelength (nm)Media TypeReachDescription 
SFP-10G-SR850nmMMF300m10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector
SFP-10G-LRM1310nmSMF/MMF300m10GBASE-LRM SFP+ transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector
SFP-10G-LR1310nmSMF10km10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector
SFP-10G-ER1550nmSMF40km10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm, LC duplex connector
FET-10G   Cisco 10G Fabric Extender Transceiver, LC duplex connector

 

 
Packaging & Shipping

  

  • International Express: DHL, FedEx, UPS, TNT and Aramex
  • Shipments are usually dispatched in 2-3 working days after received payment 
  • Cisco Original packing
 
Our Services
  • OEM/ODM order is available
  • We can supply SFP-10G-LR according to your requirements, and design SFP-10G-LR label and packaging for your company.
  • Two years warranty
 
Company Information
  • We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, 3COM, H3C, HP, Alcatel-Lucent, Allied Telesis, Nortel, Juniper, Huawei,etc.